Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-239-05-004
Realkey 22055
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LEGACY ENHANCEMENT
Owner Address 2020 BEAVER AVE
Owner Address 2 SUITE 206
Owner Address 3
Owner City MONACA
Owner State PA
Owner Zip 15061
Latitude 34.76664138
Longitude -84.95399575
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description L11 ETAL BAXTER&WRINKLE(FIFTH)
Total Acres 0.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2015
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 504
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name 5TH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 191869
Current 212645
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 191645
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 118218
2022 91274
2021 91274
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LEGACY ENHANCEMENT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-239-05-004
Bill 222012
Exemption Type
Account No. 7103812
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 212645
Assessed Value 85058
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L11 ETAL BAXTER&WRINKLE(FIFTH)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2446.05
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2525.54
Taxes Paid Date 5/11/2026 10:37:18 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 191645
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1365
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stucco/Stowe
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Pine