Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-239-09-004
Realkey 22066
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GOLDSTAR INVESTMENT GROUP LLC
Owner Address 932 LAKE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76491834
Longitude -84.95482365
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.12A REDWINE ST
Total Acres 0.12
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 920
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name REDWINE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 55938
Current 64965
Land 5000
Residential Improvement 59965
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 34768
2022 26063
2021 38116
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GOLDSTAR INVESTMENT GROUP LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-239-09-004
Bill 214492
Exemption Type
Account No. 7075543
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 64965
Assessed Value 25986
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.12A REDWINE ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 747.29
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 765.51
Taxes Paid Date 3/25/2026 1:00:31 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 59965
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 780
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Asbestos
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile