Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-239-09-009
Realkey 22071
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GOLDSTAR INVESTMENT GROUP LLC
Owner Address 932 LAKE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76461878
Longitude -84.95536213
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description 0 09A 625&627 STRAIN ST
Total Acres 0.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 625
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STRAIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 88734
Current 88734
Land 9376
Residential Improvement 79358
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 90800
2022 71879
2021 85395
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GOLDSTAR INVESTMENT GROUP LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-239-09-009
Bill 214496
Exemption Type
Account No. 7075539
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 88734
Assessed Value 35493
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 09A 625&627 STRAIN ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1020.7
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1020.7
Taxes Paid Date 3/20/2026 9:15:35 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 79358
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1990
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1029
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3