Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-239-09-013
Realkey 22075
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GOLDSTAR INVESTMENT GROUP LLC
Owner Address 932 LAKE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7640247
Longitude -84.95514943
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.11A 919 LAKE ST
Total Acres 0.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 919
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAKE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 55000
Current 55000
Land 15296
Residential Improvement 39704
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 49502
2022 49485
2021 49485
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GOLDSTAR INVESTMENT GROUP LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-239-09-013
Bill 214498
Exemption Type
Account No. 7080714
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 55000
Assessed Value 22000
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.11A 919 LAKE ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 632.66
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 632.66
Taxes Paid Date 3/20/2026 9:15:35 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 39704
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 480
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile