Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-239-09-014
Realkey 22076
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GOLDSTAR INVESTMENT GROUP LLC
Owner Address 932 LAKE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76396621
Longitude -84.95452114
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description 927 LAKE ST
Total Acres 0.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 83
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 927
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAKE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 72638
Current 72638
Land 16691
Residential Improvement 55947
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 48725
2022 35591
2021 44969
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GOLDSTAR INVESTMENT GROUP LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-239-09-014
Bill 214499
Exemption Type
Account No. 7075539
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 72638
Assessed Value 29055
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 927 LAKE ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 835.55
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 855.92
Taxes Paid Date 3/25/2026 1:00:31 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 55947
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1959
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 763
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0