Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-239-09-018
Realkey
22078
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
AWAD JAMAL & ESHDEWAY SOHAILA
Owner Address
209 E HAGEN ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.76473421
Longitude
-84.95409013
Legal Description
618 FIFTH AVE
Total Acres
0.34
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
618
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name
5TH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous
156810
Current
156810
Land
68000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
88810
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
80111
2022
67641
2021
67641
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
AWAD JAMAL & ESHDEWAY SOHAILA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-239-09-018
Bill
201973
Exemption Type
Account No.
7042856
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
156810
Assessed Value
62724
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
618 FIFTH AVE
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1803.79
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due
1862.42
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
1862.42
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number
1
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.5
Structure value
73285
Section Value
73285
Total Improvement Value
88810
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height
8
Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
Section Area
1118
Total Building Area
1118
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
General
Improvement Number
2
Section Number
1
Grade
100
Physical Depreciation
0.5
Structure value
15525
Section Value
15525
Total Improvement Value
88810
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type
Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height
8
Year Built
1949
Effective Year Built
Section Area
1247
Total Building Area
1247
Plumbing
One Fixture
0
Two Fixture
0
Three Fixture
0
Bath\Kitchen
0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen
0
2 Bath\Kitchen
0
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
Accessory Information
This parcel does not have any accessories to display
Sales Information
Grantee
AWAD JAMAL
Grantor
Sale Price
95000
Sale Date
2/1/1997
Deed Book/Page
2813 73
N
PT-61
Comments