Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-239-11-004
Realkey 22089
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SOUTHERN SECURE PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 1903 SANDLEWOOD LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ATLANTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30341
Latitude 34.76831106
Longitude -84.95734378
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description .30 ACRES DALTON RUG CO. PLAT
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 808
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name MORRIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 196046
Current 196046
Land 90000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 106046
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 41241
2022 39312
2021 39312
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HERNANDEZ NEMORIO PEREZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-239-11-004
Bill 217663
Exemption Type
Account No. 7087009
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 196046
Assessed Value 78418
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .30 ACRES DALTON RUG CO. PLAT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2255.11
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 2328.4
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 2328.4
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Garage Service Repair
Used As *Garage Service Repair
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 106046
Section Value 106046
Total Improvement Value 106046
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1955
Effective Year Built 1975
Section Area 3400
Total Building Area 3400
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0