Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-239-16-004
Realkey 22101
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALARCON JAVIER MARTINEZ
Owner Address 126 DAVIDSON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76670243
Longitude -84.95868042
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description .34A HARRIS ST
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 83
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 509
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HARRIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 127330
Current 144094
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 123094
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 58807
2022 44567
2021 44567
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ALARCON JAVIER MARTINEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-239-16-004
Bill 200775
Exemption Type
Account No. 7072678
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 144094
Assessed Value 57638
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .34A HARRIS ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1657.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1657.51
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 10:48:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 123094
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Tri-plex
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 873
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6