Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-239-19-002
Realkey 22137
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GOLDSTAR INVESTMENT GROUP LLC
Owner Address 932 LAKE ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76570979
Longitude -84.95578715
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description 602 -608 STRAIN ST BLOCK MAP 162
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2007
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 602
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STRAIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 147696
Current 147696
Land 68000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 79696
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 55700
2022 55700
2021 55700
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient GOLDSTAR INVESTMENT GROUP LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-239-19-002
Bill 214504
Exemption Type
Account No. 7068443
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 147696
Assessed Value 59078
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 602 -608 STRAIN ST BLOCK MAP 162
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1698.94
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1740.35
Taxes Paid Date 3/25/2026 1:00:31 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 79696
Section Value 79696
Total Improvement Value 79696
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1960
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2619
Total Building Area 2619
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 4
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information