Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-239-19-003
Realkey 22138
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BAKER SAM
Owner Address 1400 STEVENSON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76546105
Longitude -84.95579499
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description 0.21A 610 STRAIN ST
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 612
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STRAIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 131044
Current 145945
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 124945
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 51077
2022 33525
2021 33525
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BAKER SAM
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-239-19-003
Bill 202256
Exemption Type
Account No. 6847
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 145945
Assessed Value 58378
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.21A 610 STRAIN ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1678.8
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1678.8
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 2:15:31 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 124945
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1960
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1078
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3