Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-239-19-014
Realkey 22147
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RAMIREZ VICTOR & SILVIA
Owner Address 209 CARLY DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76594712
Longitude -84.95605625
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description .20A KENNER ST
Total Acres 0.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 802
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KENNER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 170967
Current 172471
Land 15000
Residential Improvement 157471
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 132947
2022 132947
2021 132947
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RAMIREZ VICTOR & SILVIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-239-19-014
Bill 230970
Exemption Type
Account No. 7071276
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 172471
Assessed Value 68988
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .20A KENNER ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1983.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1983.92
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 2:36:01 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 157471
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1986
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1680
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Concrete Block
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood