Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-240-01-001
Realkey 22156
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name F D GROUP LLC
Owner Address C/O JOHN T. MCGARRY
Owner Address 2 1611 EAST 53RD STREET
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHICAGO
Owner State IL
Owner Zip 60615
Latitude 34.76702273
Longitude -84.95019283
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood R DISC
Legal Description L1T7 E DALTON ADD
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1210
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name MURRAY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 437870
Current 437870
Land 44000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 393870
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 360666
2022 360666
2021 360666
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient F D GROUP LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-240-01-001
Bill 212310
Exemption Type
Account No. 7072809
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 437870
Assessed Value 175148
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L1T7 E DALTON ADD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5036.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5036.82
Taxes Paid Date 11/25/2025 10:39:49 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 2
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Discount
Used As *Retail Discount
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 393870
Section Value 393870
Total Improvement Value 393870
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 15
Year Built 2012
Effective Year Built
Section Area 9200
Total Building Area 9200
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information