Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-240-03-001
Realkey 22213
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LUNA JESUS & LUCILA BARRAGAN DE
Owner Address 1006 WIMBLEDON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76634913
Longitude -84.947023
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DE2
Legal Description L1&2 R A WILIAMS
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1402
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name MORRIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 151032
Current 166793
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 145793
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 88143
2022 66720
2021 66720
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LUNA JESUS & LUCILA BARRAGAN DE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-240-03-001
Bill 223061
Exemption Type
Account No. 7070507
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 166793
Assessed Value 66717
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L1&2 R A WILIAMS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1918.62
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1918.62
Taxes Paid Date 12/16/2025 4:43:11 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 145793
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1104
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile