Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-240-03-029
Realkey 22235
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOMETOWN RENTALS & FINANCE LLC
Owner Address 522 MCGHEE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76608046
Longitude -84.94522652
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description PL8T16 R A WILLIAMS TR 2
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1424
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name MORRIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 337547
Current 337547
Land 86000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 251547
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 124978
2022 124978
2021 124978
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HOMETOWN RENTALS & FINANCE LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-240-03-029
Bill 218411
Exemption Type
Account No. 7075333
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 337547
Assessed Value 135019
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL8T16 R A WILLIAMS TR 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3882.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3882.82
Taxes Paid Date 1/2/2026 8:37:51 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Garage Service Repair
Used As *Garage Service Repair
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 251547
Section Value 251547
Total Improvement Value 251547
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1958
Effective Year Built 1970
Section Area 6441
Total Building Area 6441
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0