Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-240-03-046
Realkey 22247
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name VALENCIA LORENZO
Owner Address 124 BRIDLEWOOD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76610108
Longitude -84.94646087
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood SRVC
Legal Description PT LTS 7&8 R A WILLIAMS
Total Acres 0.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 406
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name 11TH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 77839
Current 77839
Land 19000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 58839
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 68449
2022 68459
2021 68459
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient VALENCIA LORENZO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-240-03-046
Bill 238661
Exemption Type
Account No. 7087239
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 77839
Assessed Value 31136
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LTS 7&8 R A WILLIAMS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 895.38
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 895.38
Taxes Paid Date 12/8/2025 11:31:11 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 16810
Section Value 16810
Total Improvement Value 58839
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 9
Year Built 2002
Effective Year Built
Section Area 204
Total Building Area 1320
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Garage Service Repair
Used As *Garage Service Repair
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 42029
Section Value 42029
Total Improvement Value 58839
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 2002
Effective Year Built
Section Area 1116
Total Building Area 1320
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
 This parcel does not have any accessories to display
 Sales Information
Grantee VALENCIA LORENZO
Grantor WARMACK WALTER C
Sale Price 75000
Sale Date 10/9/2018
Deed Book/Page 6676 7
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2018-000000
Comments
Grantee WARMACK WALTER C
Grantor
Sale Price 30000
Sale Date 7/1/1998
Deed Book/Page 3009 087
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State N
PT-61
Comments