Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-240-04-041
Realkey 22286
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERNANDEZ AARON & FIDELINA H
Owner Address 307 PINE HILL DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7677485
Longitude -84.94582059
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DE2
Legal Description L55T58&PTL59 HILLSDALE
Total Acres 0.32
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 307
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PINEHILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 218711
Current 236370
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 215370
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 135454
2022 114572
2021 114572
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HERNANDEZ AARON & FIDELINA H
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-240-04-041
Bill 217439
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7051708
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 236370
Assessed Value 94548
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L55T58&PTL59 HILLSDALE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2419.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2419.08
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 2:29:42 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 215370
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1276
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: LOT WAS BEING VALUED AS C-2 LAND. CORRECTED TO R-3
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip