Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-240-07-013
Realkey 22307
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name OSORIO CRYSTAL RUBIO & VIDAL ALICIA OSO
Owner Address 783 FIELDING ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76194421
Longitude -84.95179941
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DE2
Legal Description L58 & 59 MCGHEE ACRES
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 783
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FIELDING
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 204482
Current 226716
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 205716
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 169471
2022 116461
2021 128205
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient OSORIO CRYSTAL RUBIO & VIDAL ALICIA OSO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-240-07-013
Bill 227745
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7088839
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 226716
Assessed Value 90686
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L58 & 59 MCGHEE ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2279.19
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2279.19
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 205716
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2019
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1148
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall