Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 10-216-10-000
Realkey 2234
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WHITMORE ROBERT LEON & BARBARA SUE
Owner Address 4060 BOB WYATT RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.90354093
Longitude -84.88816569
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.46A LL 216 10
Total Acres 1.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4055
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BOB WYATT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 28936
Current 38785
Land 27890
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 10895
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 21956
2022 28516
2021 28516
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WHITMORE ROBERT LEON & BARBARA SUE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 10-216-10-000
Bill 240468
Exemption Type
Account No. 11871
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 38785
Assessed Value 15514
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.46A LL 216 10
Sale Date
Taxes Due 341.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 341.56
Taxes Paid Date 12/10/2025 3:41:37 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 2808
Year Built 2003
Calculated Area 600
Length 20
Width 30
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description DETACHED GARAGE
Value 8087
Year Built 2003
Calculated Area 960
Length 24
Width 40
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display