Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-240-11-018
Realkey 22350
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NUNEZ CONCEPCION & JACINTA
Owner Address 1215 STACY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77034879
Longitude -84.94762164
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MLK
Legal Description .33A JOHN C KEEN (C-3084)
Total Acres 0.33
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1215
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STACY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 207726
Current 184392
Land 19950
Residential Improvement 164442
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 146837
2022 98078
2021 98078
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NUNEZ CONCEPCION & JACINTA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-240-11-018
Bill 227221
Exemption Type
Account No. 7037030
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 184392
Assessed Value 73757
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .33A JOHN C KEEN (C-3084)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2121.06
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2121.06
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 164442
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2220
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3