Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-240-11-023
Realkey
22355
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
RODRIGUEZ RIGOBERTO R
Owner Address
135 BRECKENRIDGE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
FAYETTEVILLE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30214
Latitude
34.77025259
Longitude
-84.94801448
Legal Description
215 GRIMES ST
Total Acres
0.52
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
215
Previous
146041
Current
147381
Land
19950
Residential Improvement
127431
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
110155
2022
74057
2021
73350
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
RODRIGUEZ RIGOBERTO R
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-240-11-023
Bill
232552
Exemption Type
Account No.
7097975
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
147381
Assessed Value
58952
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
215 GRIMES ST
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1695.33
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1750.43
Taxes Paid Date
5/16/2026 7:28:17 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
127431
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1958
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1038
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0