Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-240-12-012
Realkey 22366
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AERODON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Owner Address P O BOX 2765
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307202765
Latitude 34.76312815
Longitude -84.95248439
Property Information
Class Industrial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood IMFG L
Legal Description RICHARDS & COOPER STS
Total Acres 1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2006
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1005
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RICHARDS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 387245
Current 370383
Land 50000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 320383
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 205630
2022 128225
2021 128225
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient AERODON LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-240-12-012
Bill 200560
Exemption Type
Account No. 7083543
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 370383
Assessed Value 148153
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description RICHARDS & COOPER STS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4260.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4260.52
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 11:49:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Industrial Mfg Light
Used As *Industrial Mfg Light
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 320383
Section Value 320383
Total Improvement Value 320383
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 14
Year Built 1970
Effective Year Built 1982
Section Area 10201
Total Building Area 10201
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0