Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-240-15-003
Realkey 22386
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOA RENTAL PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 100 N ADELIA DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76153635
Longitude -84.95175507
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD3
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description 1111 E WALNUT AVE
Total Acres 1.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 083
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1111
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name WALNUT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1567031
Current 1567031
Land 435600
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 1131431
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 667635
2022 684560
2021 684560
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LOA RENTAL PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-240-15-003
Bill 222377
Exemption Type
Account No. 7084162
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1567031
Assessed Value 626813
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1111 E WALNUT AVE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 18025.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 18025.56
Taxes Paid Date 12/15/2025 4:20:45 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Community Shop Center
Used As *Community Shop Center
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 970717
Section Value 970717
Total Improvement Value 1131431
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1979
Effective Year Built 1987
Section Area 19873
Total Building Area 23454
Plumbing
One Fixture 1
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Office Building
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 160714
Section Value 160714
Total Improvement Value 1131431
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1979
Effective Year Built 1979
Section Area 1845
Total Building Area 23454
Plumbing
One Fixture 1
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
 This parcel does not have any accessories to display
 Sales Information
Grantee LOA RENTAL PROPERTIES LLC
Grantor JLM PROPERTIES INC
Sale Price 675000
Sale Date 1/19/2018
Deed Book/Page 6633 135
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2018-000000
Comments
Grantee JLM PROPERTIES INC
Grantor TAX FREE EXCHANGE SERVICE INC
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 12/8/2005
Deed Book/Page 4665 156
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2006-000000
Comments
Grantee TAX FREE EXCHANGE SERVICE INC
Grantor J L M PROPERTIES INC
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 7/15/2004
Deed Book/Page 4292 269
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2005-000000
Comments
Grantee J L M PROPERTIES INC
Grantor
Sale Price 800000
Sale Date 11/25/1997
Deed Book/Page 2911 280
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata No Land
Reason
State N
PT-61
Comments