Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-240-18-010
Realkey 22411
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name OP 2115 LLC
Owner Address PO BOX 185
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.76816901
Longitude -84.95084939
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description 1110 NE MORRIS PO
Total Acres 1.59
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2006
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1119
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name MORRIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 613611
Current 557304
Land 318000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 239304
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 226771
2022 226771
2021 226771
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PEREZ OCTAVIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-240-18-010
Bill 229248
Exemption Type
Account No. 22899
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 557304
Assessed Value 222922
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1110 NE MORRIS PO
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6410.67
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6410.67
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 3:40:45 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial Office
Used As *Warehouse Commercial Office
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 239304
Section Value 239304
Total Improvement Value 239304
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1975
Effective Year Built 1981
Section Area 4788
Total Building Area 4788
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0