Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-241-01-004
Realkey 22448
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WHITCO PRODUCE CO INC
Owner Address 1903 EAST MORRIS ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76685417
Longitude -84.93777755
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description L14 ETAL CHURCH OF GOD
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1903
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name MORRIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 269800
Current 269800
Land 25000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 244800
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 148101
2022 118733
2021 118733
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WHITCO PRODUCE CO INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-241-01-004
Bill 240121
Exemption Type
Account No. 7081387
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 269800
Assessed Value 107920
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L14 ETAL CHURCH OF GOD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2375.97
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2375.97
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 10:50:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 244800
Section Value 244800
Total Improvement Value 244800
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1963
Effective Year Built 1983
Section Area 10200
Total Building Area 10200
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0