Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-241-03-008
Realkey 22464
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LIAO XUI HUA
Owner Address 1902 KEYSTONE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76347527
Longitude -84.93843064
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DE1
Legal Description L37T41 & PL36 BARTENFIELD
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision BARTENFIELD SUB
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 514
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARTHA SUE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 85479
Current 95127
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 74127
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 64165
2022 73069
2021 73069
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LIAO XUI HUA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-241-03-008
Bill 222236
Exemption Type
Account No. 7067365
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 95127
Assessed Value 38051
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L37T41 & PL36 BARTENFIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1094.24
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1094.24
Taxes Paid Date 1/6/2026 2:33:10 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 74127
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 936
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0