Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-241-03-044
Realkey 22491
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TORRES IGNACIO CERVANTES
Owner Address 411 MARTHA SUE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76491226
Longitude -84.93785578
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DE1
Legal Description L136 BARTENFIELD
Total Acres 0.39
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision BARTENFIELD SUB
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 411
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARTHA SUE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 182698
Current 181285
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 160285
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 134566
2022 88549
2021 88549
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient TORRES IGNACIO CERVANTES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-241-03-044
Bill 237915
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7063921
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 181285
Assessed Value 72514
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L136 BARTENFIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1896.69
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1896.69
Taxes Paid Date 12/11/2025 10:29:43 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 160285
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1918
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3