Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-241-03-063
Realkey 22506
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STORE MASTER FUNDING I LLC
Owner Address C/O THE KRYSTAL COMPANY
Owner Address 2 ONE UNION SQUARE
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATTANOOGA
Owner State TN
Owner Zip 37402
Latitude 34.76191928
Longitude -84.93627465
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District TAD3
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description L272&273&PL274 BARTENFIELD
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2014
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MCGHEE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 20337
Current 20337
Land 18000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 2337
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 52727
2022 52727
2021 52727
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient STORE MASTER FUNDING I LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-241-03-063
Bill 236393
Exemption Type
Account No. 7109181
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 20337
Assessed Value 8135
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L272&273&PL274 BARTENFIELD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 233.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 241.53
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 241.53
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As Prefab Storage Shed Bldg
Used As Prefab Storage Shed Bldg
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.5
Structure value 2337
Section Value 2337
Total Improvement Value 2337
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1982
Effective Year Built 1982
Section Area 432
Total Building Area 432
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information