Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-241-04-023
Realkey 22530
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAWKINS PATRICIA E
Owner Address 429 BARBARA AV
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76362544
Longitude -84.94133547
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DE1
Legal Description L48&49 AVALON HTS
Total Acres 0.32
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision AVALON HEIGHTS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 429
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BARBARA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 142220
Current 145516
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 124516
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 123847
2022 93995
2021 88781
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient HAWKINS PATRICIA E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-241-04-023
Bill 216937
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 18784
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 145516
Assessed Value 58206
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L48&49 AVALON HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 124516
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1570
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3