Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-241-04-029
Realkey 22536
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SALAISES DAVID
Owner Address 403 BARBARA AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76569665
Longitude -84.94137248
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DE1
Legal Description L63&64 AVALON HTS
Total Acres 0.31
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision AVALON HEIGHTS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 403
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BARBARA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 212239
Current 240706
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 219706
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 159143
2022 76680
2021 76680
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SALAISES DAVID
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-241-04-029
Bill 233257
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7098786
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 240706
Assessed Value 96282
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L63&64 AVALON HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2400.85
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2400.85
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 219706
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1940
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1491
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0