Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-241-04-035
Realkey 22542
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ESPITIA TOMAS C
Owner Address 406 LESTER AVENUE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76516615
Longitude -84.94091468
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DE1
Legal Description PT L74 & 75 AVALON HTS
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision AVALON HEIGHTS
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 406
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LESTER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AV
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 208576
Current 213977
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 192977
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 167993
2022 100400
2021 100400
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ESPITIA TOMAS C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-241-04-035
Bill 212151
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7032080
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 213977
Assessed Value 85591
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT L74 & 75 AVALON HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2238.72
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2238.72
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:21 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 192977
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1592
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile