Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-241-04-055
Realkey 22560
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SINGLETON SPENCER
Owner Address 3030 DALE SINGLTON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76484488
Longitude -84.94193535
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description PTLT9&10 AVALON HEIGHTS
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 416
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BARBARA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 337977
Current 337977
Land 25000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 312977
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 156527
2022 144337
2021 144337
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SINGLETON SPENCER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-241-04-055
Bill 234730
Exemption Type
Account No. 18615
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 337977
Assessed Value 135191
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTLT9&10 AVALON HEIGHTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3887.75
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3887.75
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 10:59:50 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 312977
Section Value 312977
Total Improvement Value 312977
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1991
Effective Year Built 1991
Section Area 4060
Total Building Area 4060
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 4
Bath\Kitchen 4
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information