Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-241-05-005
Realkey 22566
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CANO SERGIO & LORENO
Owner Address 312 S GRADE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76864601
Longitude -84.94162186
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood DE1
Legal Description LTS 3 5 STANCILL PK
Total Acres 0.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision STANCILL PARK
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 312
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction S
Parcel Street Name GRADE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 178404
Current 195506
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 174506
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 118188
2022 75541
2021 75541
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CANO SERGIO & LORENO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-241-05-005
Bill 206010
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7100440
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 195506
Assessed Value 78202
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LTS 3 5 STANCILL PK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1952.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1952.52
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2025 4:33:33 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 174506
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1963
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1189
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile