Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-241-10-003
Realkey 22607
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOPEZ JESUS & ELISA
Owner Address 1809 E MORRIS ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76681361
Longitude -84.93867176
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description 1 07A NORGE VILLAGE
Total Acres 1.07
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1811
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name MORRIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 873682
Current 961050
Land 235400
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 725650
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 327731
2022 327731
2021 327731
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LOPEZ JESUS & ELISA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-241-10-003
Bill 222719
Exemption Type
Account No. 7084269
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 961050
Assessed Value 384420
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1 07A NORGE VILLAGE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8463.39
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4946.83
Taxes Paid Date 5/8/2026 4:48:25 PM
Current Due 3733.04
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 3733.04
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Community Shop Center
Used As *Community Shop Center
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 725650
Section Value 725650
Total Improvement Value 725650
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1964
Effective Year Built 1967
Section Area 15560
Total Building Area 15560
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 3
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0