Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-241-12-016
Realkey 22642
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ACL GROUP LLC
Owner Address 1702 E MORRIS ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76602436
Longitude -84.94042404
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description CHATSWORTH RD
Total Acres 0.53
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2012
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1644
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name MORRIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 333723
Current 473659
Land 116600
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 357059
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 250921
2022 250921
2021 250921
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ACL GROUP LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-241-12-016
Bill 200303
Exemption Type
Account No. 7049934
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 473659
Assessed Value 189464
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description CHATSWORTH RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5448.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5448.51
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 3:24:07 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 250495
Section Value 357059
Total Improvement Value 357059
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 14
Year Built 2015
Effective Year Built
Section Area 4440
Total Building Area 4440
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information