Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-241-12-034
Realkey 22659
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PATEL PROPERTIES II LLC
Owner Address 107 TAMWORTH PLACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City SCHAUMBURG
Owner State IL
Owner Zip 60194
Latitude 34.76255754
Longitude -84.93966511
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MULTI
Legal Description 436 WHITENER DR
Total Acres 0.39
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2005
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 526
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WHITENER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 437530
Current 437530
Land 39000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 398530
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 316384
2022 235988
2021 235988
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SU DING CHEN LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-241-12-034
Bill 236488
Exemption Type
Account No. 7072676
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 437530
Assessed Value 175012
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 436 WHITENER DR
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5032.9
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5032.9
Taxes Paid Date 1/4/2026 2:46:03 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Multifamily
Used As *Multifamily
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 398530
Section Value 398530
Total Improvement Value 398530
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1987
Effective Year Built 1985
Section Area 6014
Total Building Area 6014
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 6
Three Fixture 6
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 6
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information