Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 10-221-11-000
Realkey 2271
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name KETCHEM AUSTIN LEE & MELISSA J
Owner Address 454 MURFIELD WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.89214073
Longitude -84.8511273
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 5.03A STEVE A KETCHUM
Total Acres 5.03
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 145
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 454
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MURIFIELD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 215577
Current 242012
Land 76851
Residential Improvement 165161
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 163228
2022 126831
2021 126831
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient KETCHEM AUSTIN LEE & MELISSA J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 10-221-11-000
Bill 220820
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 11893
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 242012
Assessed Value 96804
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 5.03A STEVE A KETCHUM
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1867.27
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1867.27
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:39 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 165161
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2000
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1612
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile