Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-242-01-046
Realkey 22743
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROBERTS J RALPH
Owner Address 502 WISTERIA DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76791112
Longitude -84.93381453
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DE1
Legal Description L9T12 HUITT
Total Acres 0.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 206
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HEWITT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 189309
Current 196473
Land 14500
Residential Improvement 181973
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 115328
2022 82926
2021 82926
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ROBERTS J RALPH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-242-01-046
Bill 232086
Exemption Type
Account No. 6915
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 196473
Assessed Value 78589
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L9T12 HUITT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1730.22
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1730.22
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 12:07:26 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 181973
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1491
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0