Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-242-02-006
Realkey 22759
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GOMEZ TRUJILLO JUAN
Owner Address 102 CAMBRON DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76173085
Longitude -84.92774011
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DE3
Legal Description L6 PINE CREST
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision PINE CREST
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 102
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CAMBRON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 175664
Current 192988
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 162988
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 116178
2022 73057
2021 73057
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GOMEZ TRUJILLO JUAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-242-02-006
Bill 214582
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7098023
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 192988
Assessed Value 77195
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L6 PINE CREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1463
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1463
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:21 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 162988
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1957
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1104
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2