Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-242-02-007
Realkey 22760
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JEANNIE HABERMEHL AS TRUSTEE
Owner Address 104 CAMBRON DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76200273
Longitude -84.92773763
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DE3
Legal Description L7 PINE CREST
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision PINE CREST
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 104
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CAMBRON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 194172
Current 202655
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 172655
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 135766
2022 86130
2021 86130
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient HABERMEHL JEANNIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-242-02-007
Bill 215855
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7099607
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 202655
Assessed Value 81062
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L7 PINE CREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 172655
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1957
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1463
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3