Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-242-02-014
Realkey 22767
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LIAO XIU HUA
Owner Address 1902 KEYSTONE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76173138
Longitude -84.92853108
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DE3
Legal Description L16 PINE CREST
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision PINE CREST
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 103
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CAMBRON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 156820
Current 163960
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 133960
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 119650
2022 71586
2021 71586
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LIAO XIU HUA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-242-02-014
Bill 222233
Exemption Type
Account No. 7031958
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 163960
Assessed Value 65584
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L16 PINE CREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1443.89
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1443.89
Taxes Paid Date 1/6/2026 2:33:10 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 133960
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1957
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1437
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0