Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-242-03-000
Realkey 22772
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BH DALTON LLC
Owner Address C/O JOE HARDAGE
Owner Address 2 1092 TITLEIST WAY
Owner Address 3
Owner City AUBURN
Owner State AL
Owner Zip 36830
Latitude 34.76657612
Longitude -84.92846397
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description .99A LL242 12
Total Acres 0.99
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 205
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name NASHVILLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 845009
Current 929510
Land 431244
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 498266
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 692846
2022 692846
2021 692846
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BH DALTON LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-242-03-000
Bill 203432
Exemption Type
Account No. 7067138
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 929510
Assessed Value 371804
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .99A LL242 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8185.64
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 8185.64
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 9:45:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 498266
Section Value 498266
Total Improvement Value 498266
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 2000
Effective Year Built
Section Area 9769
Total Building Area 9769
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information