Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-242-17-000
Realkey 22794
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH DALTON
Owner Address 2115 E MORRIS ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76600139
Longitude -84.93542557
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0 91A CHATSWORTH RD
Total Acres 0.91
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2115
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name MORRIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 292770
Current 292770
Land 60060
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 232710
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 529657
2022 529657
2021 529657
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CALVARY BAPTIST CHURCH DALTON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-242-17-000
Bill 205866
Exemption Type
Account No. 18931
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 292770
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0 91A CHATSWORTH RD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As Churches/Sunday School
Used As Churches/Sunday School
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.22
Structure value 84725
Section Value 113578
Total Improvement Value 232710
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 18
Year Built 1965
Effective Year Built 1975
Section Area 2800
Total Building Area 2800
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 2
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 2