Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-242-46-000
Realkey 22817
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name J & T PARTNERS LLLP
Owner Address P O BOX 929
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307220929
Latitude 34.76235472
Longitude -84.93363767
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood REST
Legal Description .45A LIBERTY SQUARE(CHECKERS REST)
Total Acres 0.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 502
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LIBERTY SQUARE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 313308
Current 340330
Land 178200
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 162130
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 179984
2022 179984
2021 179984
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient J & T PARTNERS LLLP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-242-46-000
Bill 219343
Exemption Type
Account No. 7075345
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 340330
Assessed Value 136132
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .45A LIBERTY SQUARE(CHECKERS REST)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2997.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2997.08
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 1:07:44 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Restaurant Fast Food
Used As *Restaurant Fast Food
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 162130
Section Value 162130
Total Improvement Value 162130
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1990
Effective Year Built 1990
Section Area 1114
Total Building Area 1114
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0