Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-243-01-036
Realkey 22849
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALTAMIRANO PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 1985 CROW VALLEY DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76644725
Longitude -84.92718314
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood C FLEX
Legal Description L270T281 UNION POINT
Total Acres 0.83
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2600
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction E
Parcel Street Name WALNUT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 710960
Current 710960
Land 141930
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 569030
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 473760
2022 301999
2021 301999
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ALTAMIRANO PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-243-01-036
Bill 201093
Exemption Type
Account No. 7105171
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 710960
Assessed Value 284384
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L270T281 UNION POINT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6260.99
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6260.99
Taxes Paid Date 12/5/2025 3:34:25 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 569030
Section Value 569030
Total Improvement Value 569030
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1982
Effective Year Built 1990
Section Area 13910
Total Building Area 13910
Plumbing
One Fixture 1
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0