Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-243-01-047
Realkey 22860
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ACEVEDO ANTHONY
Owner Address 150 EUGENIA DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76642897
Longitude -84.92014925
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood UNION
Legal Description L357T360 UNION POINT
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 321
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DOWNING
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 120303
Current 136853
Land 19000
Residential Improvement 117853
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 82182
2022 60673
2021 60673
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ACEVEDO ANTHONY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-243-01-047
Bill 200269
Exemption Type
Account No. 7071269
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 136853
Assessed Value 54741
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L357T360 UNION POINT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1205.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1205.18
Taxes Paid Date 1/6/2026 1:13:52 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 117853
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1950
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 808
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0