Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-243-01-062
Realkey
22873
C/O GLENDA LAKE
Owner Address 2
308 DOWNING ST
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.76595401
Longitude
-84.92219363
Legal Description
L443T446 ETAL UNION POINT
Total Acres
0.64
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
308
Previous
35611
Current
36165
Land
19000
Residential Improvement
17165
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
32628
2022
10710
2021
25096
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CROSS GLENDA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-243-01-062
Bill
209151
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7018473
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
36165
Assessed Value
14466
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L443T446 ETAL UNION POINT
Sale Date
Taxes Due
179.2
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
179.2
Taxes Paid Date
12/17/2025 11:23:25 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
17165
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Mobile Home
Year Built
1999
Observed Condition
Fair
Heated Area
0
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
0
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
0
Extra Features
0