Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-243-01-147
Realkey 22946
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CORBIN BETTY ANN
Owner Address 504 SHUGART RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76427745
Longitude -84.91845287
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood UNION
Legal Description L825T827 ETAL UNION POINT
Total Acres 0.35
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2751
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD GRADE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 28709
Current 28709
Land 19000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 9709
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 46785
2022 40760
2021 40760
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CORBIN BETTY ANN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-243-01-147
Bill 208568
Exemption Type
Account No. 7072984
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 28709
Assessed Value 11484
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L825T827 ETAL UNION POINT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 252.83
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 252.83
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 9:12:12 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description SHOP
Value 9709
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 3120
Length 60
Width 52
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee TRIPP RACHEL S & YOUNG SAMANTHA A
Grantor CORBIN BETTY ANN
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 12/30/2025
Deed Book/Page 7152 430
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2025-003446
Comments TRANSFER TO RACHEL S TRIPP & SAMANTHA A YOUNG UPON