Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-243-01-161
Realkey
22956
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
CUNA SALUD RUIZ
Owner Address
206 CROSS STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.76580189
Longitude
-84.92246767
Legal Description
PL437T442 UNION POINT
Total Acres
0.21
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
206
Previous
128972
Current
146525
Land
19000
Residential Improvement
127525
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
74573
2022
46129
2021
46129
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CUNA SALUD RUIZ
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-243-01-161
Bill
209483
Exemption Type
Account No.
7031360
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
146525
Assessed Value
58610
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
PL437T442 UNION POINT
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1290.35
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1290.35
Taxes Paid Date
1/7/2026 10:27:08 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
127525
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1966
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
876
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0