Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-243-01-170
Realkey 22964
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BLACKWELL MYRTLE DYER & BRYSON THOMAS
Owner Address 222 SCOBIE AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76685859
Longitude -84.92313279
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood UNION
Legal Description L226T229 UNION POINT
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 222
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SCOBIE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AV
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 110942
Current 125653
Land 19000
Residential Improvement 106653
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 65262
2022 45950
2021 45950
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BLACKWELL MYRTLE DYER & BRYSON THOMAS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-243-01-170
Bill 203641
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7022685
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 125653
Assessed Value 50261
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L226T229 UNION POINT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 878.3
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 878.3
Taxes Paid Date 12/8/2025 1:54:20 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 106653
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1971
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 904
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood