Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-243-01-192
Realkey 22982
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DUMONT TRISHA
Owner Address 2637 OLD GRADE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.76473343
Longitude -84.92519426
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood USDA
Legal Description L665T670 UNION POINT & MH
Total Acres 0.15
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 108
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2637
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD GRADE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 19000
Current 29400
Land 19000
Residential Improvement 10400
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 16000
2022 6563
2021 6563
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient C AND C SOUTHEASTERN PARTNERS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-243-01-192
Bill 205599
Exemption Type
Account No. 7065279
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 29400
Assessed Value 11760
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L665T670 UNION POINT & MH
Sale Date 10/7/2024
Taxes Due 258.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 258.91
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:22 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 10400
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 0
Observed Condition
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0